ICOMC 2014 in Sapporo, Japan July 13-18,2014 XXVI International Conference on Organometallic Chemistry

Organizing Committee

Executive Committee

Conference Chair
  • Tamotsu Takahashi (Sapporo)
Financial Committee
Chair
Kohtaro Osakada (Tokyo)
Vice-Chair
Hideo Nagashima (Fukuoka)
Vice-Chair
Hisao Nishiyama (Nagoya)
Vice-Chair
Tamotsu Takahashi (Sapporo)
Vice-Chair
Norio Tanaka (Funabashi)
Vice-Chair
Hisao Urata (Tokyo)
 
Masaaki Nabika (Sodegaura)
 
Takeshi Chiba (Osaka)
 
Noriaki Fujita (Tokyo)
 
Zhaomin Hou (Wako)
 
Teruyuki Kondo (Kyoto)
 
Tsutomu Mizuta (Hiroshima)
 
Yasushi Nishihara (Okayama)
 
Yoshihiro Satoh (Sapporo)
 
Noriyuki Suzuki (Tokyo)
 
Norihiro Tokitoh (Kyoto)
 
Yasuhiro Uozumi (Okazaki)
Program Committee
Chair
Munetaka Akita (Tokyo)
Vice-Chair
Kazushi Mashima (Osaka)
Vice-Chair
Kyoko Nozaki (Tokyo)
Vice-Chair
Tamotsu Takahashi (Sapporo)
Vice-Chair
Kazuhiko Takai (Okayama)
 
Masafumi Hirano (Tokyo)
 
Toshikazu Hirao (Osaka)
 
Ryo Irie (Kumamoto)
 
Tatsuo Ishiyama (Sapporo)
 
Takashi Koike (Tokyo)
 
Ryoichi Kuwano (Fukuoka)
 
Shigeki Kuwata (Tokyo)
 
Hiroyuki Matsuzaka (Osaka)
 
Hiroshi Nakazawa (Osaka)
 
Yoshiaki Nishibayashi (Tokyo)
 
Kotohiro Nomura (Tokyo)
 
Joji Ohshita (Hiroshima)
 
Michinori Suginome (Kyoto)
 
Ken Tanaka (Tokyo)
 
Yuya Tanaka (Tokyo)
 
Masahiro Terada (Sendai)
 
Shigehiro Yamaguchi (Nagoya)
 
Yohsuke Yamamoto (Hiroshima)
General Affairs Committee
Chair
Fumiyuki Ozawa (Kyoto)
Vice-Chair
Sensuke Ogoshi (Osaka)
Vice-Chair
Tamotsu Takahashi (Sapporo)
Vice-Chair
Hiromi Tobita (Sendai)
 
Naoki Asao (Sendai)
 
Hisako Hashimoto (Sendai)
 
Youichi Ishii (Tokyo)
 
Masamichi Ogasawara (Sapporo)
 
Masaya Sawamura (Sapporo)
 
Makoto Tokunaga (Fukuoka)
Advisory Group
  • Takao Ikariya (Tokyo)
  • Sanshiro Komiya (Tokyo)
  • Hiroharu Suzuki (Tokyo)
  • Kazuyuki Tatsumi (Nagoya)
Local Organizing Committee (All are the faculty of Hokkaido University, Sapporo)
Chair
Tamotsu Takahashi
Vice-Chair
Masamichi Ogasawara
Vice-Chair
Masaya Sawamura
 
Masahiro Anada
 
Noriyoshi Arai
 
Hayato Fukuda
 
Atsushi Fukuoka
 
Kenji Hara
 
Shoji Hara
 
Shunichi Hashimoto
 
Tatsuo Ishiyama
 
Hajime Ito
 
Motoki Ito
 
Tomohiro Iwai
 
Masako Kato
 
Atsushi Kobayashi
 
Yasuhito Koyama
 
Nobuhito Kurono
 
Tsuyoshi Mita
 
Kiyohiko Nakajima
 
Tamaki Nakano
 
Mayumi Nishida
 
Takeshi Ohkuma
 
Hirohisa Ohmiya
 
Yoshihiro Oonishi
 
Nozomi Saito
 
Yoshihiro Sato
 
Tomohiro Seki
 
Hisanori Senboku
 
Ken-ichi Shimizu
 
Satoshi Shuto
 
Zhiyi Song
 
Toshio Sumida
 
Keiji Tanino
 
Yasunori Yamamoto
 
Masanori Yoshida
 
Fumihiko Yoshimura
Organizing Committee

More than 400 Japanese colleagues are supporting ICOMC2014.
List of Organizing Committee Members

ICOMC2014 International Advisory Board

  • Munetaka Akita (Japan)
  • Michele Aresta (Italy)
  • Matthias Beller (Germany)
  • Jitendra K. Bera (India)
  • Heinz Berke (Switzerland)
  • Pierre Braunstein (France)
  • Christian Bruneau (France)
  • Jwu-Ting Chen (Taiwan)
  • Yun Chi (Taiwan)
  • Neil J. Coville (South Africa)
  • Pierre Dixneuf (France)
  • Peter G. Edwards (England)
  • Deryn E. Fogg (Canada)
  • John A. Gladysz (USA)
  • F. Ekkehardt Hahn (Germany)
  • Anthony F. Hill (Australia)
  • Tzi Sum Andy Hor (Singapore)
  • Guo-Xin Jin (China)
  • William D. Jones (USA)
  • Peter Junk (Australia)
  • A. Hugo Klahn (Chile)
  • Gerard van Koten (The Netherlands)
  • Lanny S. Liebeskind (USA)
  • Sensuke Ogoshi (Japan)
  • Luis A. Oro (Spain)
  • Antoni Pietrzykowski (Poland)
  • Armando J. L. Pombeiro (Portugal)
  • Tamotsu Takahashi (Japan)
  • Yong Tang (China)
  • Alexander Trifonov (Russia)
  • Zhenfeng Xi (China)
  • Zuowei Xie (Hong Kong)
  • Kyung Byung Yoon (Korea)

personal page

CONTENTS ICOMC2014

Contact